Extrasensory

Move · #262 of 453 by usage · 226 teams (0.25% of teams) · all moves

Games
2,165
Win rate
44.57%
43.22%–45.92%
Usage rank
#262 of 453

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Greninja9016.82%37.29%
Typhlosion-Hisui788.14%44.39%
Alolan Ninetales150.39%41.29%
Typhlosion1517.44%34.88%
Ninetales92.62%34.25%
Zoroark-Hisui91.02%48.31%
Roserade515.15%44.74%
Greninja316.67%21.43%
Drampa20.29%68.42%
Oranguru20.35%48.28%
Meowstic ♀10.65%42.86%
Wyrdeer10.85%0.00%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Extrasensory FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Extrasensory good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Extrasensory is ranked #262 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 226 teams (0.25% of teams). Those teams have won 44.57% of 2,165 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Extrasensory the most?

Greninja, Typhlosion-Hisui and Alolan Ninetales are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Greninja16.82%37.29%783
Typhlosion-Hisui8.14%44.39%775
Alolan Ninetales0.39%41.29%155
Typhlosion17.44%34.88%129
Ninetales2.62%34.25%73
Zoroark-Hisui1.02%48.31%118
Roserade15.15%44.74%76
Greninja16.67%21.43%14
Drampa0.29%68.42%19
Oranguru0.35%48.28%29
Meowstic ♀0.65%42.86%14
Wyrdeer0.85%0.00%1
Is Extrasensory spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Spread: Greninja alone carries 39.82% of the 226 teams running Extrasensory, and its top three species together account for 80.97%.

How reliable is Extrasensory's win rate?

The 44.57% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 43.22%–45.92%, from 2,165 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.