Endeavor

Move · #227 of 453 by usage · 387 teams (0.43% of teams) · all moves

Games
3,814
Win rate
44.55%
43.43%–45.67%
Usage rank
#227 of 453

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Whimsicott2231.52%43.41%
Raichu370.42%41.98%
Lycanroc3025.42%52.74%
Farigiraf150.10%37.17%
Pikachu159.68%46.46%
Aggron81.30%21.43%
Morpeko79.21%36.23%
Altaria40.97%40.00%
Araquanid40.72%51.67%
Scovillain40.13%29.27%
Typhlosion-Hisui40.42%36.59%
Basculegion30.01%41.67%
Politoed30.09%42.86%
Salazzle32.42%59.09%
Clefable20.18%25.00%
Furfrou216.67%44.00%
Hawlucha20.49%0.00%
Rillaboom20.02%41.67%
Sceptile20.36%11.11%
Tsareena20.13%30.77%
Alcremie10.69%18.18%
Beartic12.38%70.00%
Dedenne15.88%33.33%
Eternal Flower Floette10.01%0.00%
Flapple12.22%0.00%
Incineroar10.00%12.50%
Infernape10.70%40.00%
Kommo-o10.03%0.00%
Krookodile10.55%0.00%
Lycanroc Dusk10.06%20.00%
Lycanroc Midnight15.26%16.67%
Palafin10.11%25.00%
Persian150.00%33.33%
Sandaconda14.00%42.86%
Squawkabilly14.55%33.33%
Staraptor10.01%25.00%
Swampert10.02%0.00%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Endeavor FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Endeavor good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Endeavor is ranked #227 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 387 teams (0.43% of teams). Those teams have won 44.55% of 3,814 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Endeavor the most?

Whimsicott, Raichu and Lycanroc are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Whimsicott1.52%43.41%2,269
Raichu0.42%41.98%324
Lycanroc25.42%52.74%347
Farigiraf0.10%37.17%113
Pikachu9.68%46.46%127
Aggron1.30%21.43%70
Morpeko9.21%36.23%69
Altaria0.97%40.00%25
Araquanid0.72%51.67%60
Scovillain0.13%29.27%41
Typhlosion-Hisui0.42%36.59%41
Basculegion0.01%41.67%24
Politoed0.09%42.86%35
Salazzle2.42%59.09%44
Clefable0.18%25.00%20
Furfrou16.67%44.00%25
Hawlucha0.49%0.00%13
Rillaboom0.02%41.67%24
Sceptile0.36%11.11%18
Tsareena0.13%30.77%13
Is Endeavor spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Whimsicott alone carries 57.62% of the 387 teams running Endeavor, and its top three species together account for 74.94%.

How reliable is Endeavor's win rate?

The 44.55% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 43.43%–45.67%, from 3,814 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.