Endeavor
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 223 | 1.52% | 43.41% | |
| 37 | 0.42% | 41.98% | |
| 30 | 25.42% | 52.74% | |
| 15 | 0.10% | 37.17% | |
| 15 | 9.68% | 46.46% | |
| 8 | 1.30% | 21.43% | |
| 7 | 9.21% | 36.23% | |
| 4 | 0.97% | 40.00% | |
| 4 | 0.72% | 51.67% | |
| 4 | 0.13% | 29.27% | |
| 4 | 0.42% | 36.59% | |
| 3 | 0.01% | 41.67% | |
| 3 | 0.09% | 42.86% | |
| 3 | 2.42% | 59.09% | |
| 2 | 0.18% | 25.00% | |
| 2 | 16.67% | 44.00% | |
| 2 | 0.49% | 0.00% | |
| 2 | 0.02% | 41.67% | |
| 2 | 0.36% | 11.11% | |
| 2 | 0.13% | 30.77% | |
| 1 | 0.69% | 18.18% | |
| 1 | 2.38% | 70.00% | |
| 1 | 5.88% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 0.01% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 2.22% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.00% | 12.50% | |
| 1 | 0.70% | 40.00% | |
| 1 | 0.03% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.55% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.06% | 20.00% | |
| 1 | 5.26% | 16.67% | |
| 1 | 0.11% | 25.00% | |
| 1 | 50.00% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 4.00% | 42.86% | |
| 1 | 4.55% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 0.01% | 25.00% | |
| 1 | 0.02% | 0.00% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Endeavor FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Endeavor good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Endeavor is ranked #227 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 387 teams (0.43% of teams). Those teams have won 44.55% of 3,814 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Endeavor the most?
Whimsicott, Raichu and Lycanroc are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.52% | 43.41% | 2,269 | |
| 0.42% | 41.98% | 324 | |
| 25.42% | 52.74% | 347 | |
| 0.10% | 37.17% | 113 | |
| 9.68% | 46.46% | 127 | |
| 1.30% | 21.43% | 70 | |
| 9.21% | 36.23% | 69 | |
| 0.97% | 40.00% | 25 | |
| 0.72% | 51.67% | 60 | |
| 0.13% | 29.27% | 41 | |
| 0.42% | 36.59% | 41 | |
| 0.01% | 41.67% | 24 | |
| 0.09% | 42.86% | 35 | |
| 2.42% | 59.09% | 44 | |
| 0.18% | 25.00% | 20 | |
| 16.67% | 44.00% | 25 | |
| 0.49% | 0.00% | 13 | |
| 0.02% | 41.67% | 24 | |
| 0.36% | 11.11% | 18 | |
| 0.13% | 30.77% | 13 |
Is Endeavor spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Whimsicott alone carries 57.62% of the 387 teams running Endeavor, and its top three species together account for 74.94%.
How reliable is Endeavor's win rate?
The 44.55% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 43.43%–45.67%, from 3,814 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.