Electroweb

Move · #123 of 453 by usage · 2,879 teams (3.19% of teams) · all moves

Games
32,913
Win rate
48.00%
47.56%–48.44%
Usage rank
#123 of 453

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Wash Rotom1,70128.79%48.74%
Heat Rotom55042.64%49.23%
Mow Rotom12041.81%49.20%
Raichu1131.30%42.14%
Frost Rotom10551.47%44.66%
Jolteon9644.04%42.26%
Heliolisk8927.90%46.98%
Bellibolt208.33%40.29%
Pincurchin1117.46%46.67%
Luxray914.75%32.98%
Rotom929.03%33.87%
Alolan Raichu810.81%36.92%
Toxtricity78.24%36.84%
Dedenne635.29%37.78%
Emolga625.00%40.30%
Ampharos51.71%56.76%
Eelektross51.25%32.61%
Fan Rotom538.46%45.90%
Pikachu42.58%25.00%
Morpeko33.95%47.50%
Beedrill21.67%40.00%
Charizard20.01%36.36%
Low Key Toxtricity23.64%40.00%
Belibolt1100.00%42.86%
Passimian15.26%41.67%
Pelipper10.01%0.00%
Stunfisk13.33%18.18%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Electroweb FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Electroweb good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Electroweb is ranked #123 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 2,879 teams (3.19% of teams). Those teams have won 48.00% of 32,913 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Electroweb the most?

Wash Rotom, Heat Rotom and Mow Rotom are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Wash Rotom28.79%48.74%19,951
Heat Rotom42.64%49.23%6,262
Mow Rotom41.81%49.20%1,254
Raichu1.30%42.14%1,170
Frost Rotom51.47%44.66%1,236
Jolteon44.04%42.26%1,046
Heliolisk27.90%46.98%1,043
Bellibolt8.33%40.29%206
Pincurchin17.46%46.67%105
Luxray14.75%32.98%94
Rotom29.03%33.87%62
Alolan Raichu10.81%36.92%65
Toxtricity8.24%36.84%38
Dedenne35.29%37.78%45
Emolga25.00%40.30%67
Ampharos1.71%56.76%37
Eelektross1.25%32.61%46
Fan Rotom38.46%45.90%61
Pikachu2.58%25.00%24
Morpeko3.95%47.50%40
Is Electroweb spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Wash Rotom alone carries 59.08% of the 2,879 teams running Electroweb, and its top three species together account for 82.35%.

How reliable is Electroweb's win rate?

The 48.00% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 47.56%–48.44%, from 32,913 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.