Agility
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 0.09% | 39.22% | |
| 3 | 0.84% | 29.73% | |
| 2 | 0.05% | 36.67% | |
| 2 | 0.03% | 28.57% | |
| 2 | 0.03% | 16.67% | |
| 2 | 0.01% | 47.37% | |
| 2 | 0.05% | 0.00% | |
| 2 | 0.05% | 31.25% | |
| 2 | 0.02% | 28.57% | |
| 1 | 0.03% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 1.33% | 25.00% | |
| 1 | 0.08% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 0.02% | 25.00% | |
| 1 | 0.12% | 25.00% | |
| 1 | 1.64% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.01% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.84% | — | |
| 1 | 0.11% | 100.00% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Agility FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Agility good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Agility is ranked #375 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 46 teams (0.05% of teams). Those teams have won 46.57% of 344 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Agility the most?
Basculegion, Empoleon and Alolan Ninetales are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.09% | 39.22% | 153 | |
| 0.84% | 29.73% | 37 | |
| 0.05% | 36.67% | 30 | |
| 0.03% | 28.57% | 21 | |
| 0.03% | 16.67% | 18 | |
| 0.01% | 47.37% | 19 | |
| 0.05% | 0.00% | 4 | |
| 0.05% | 31.25% | 16 | |
| 0.02% | 28.57% | 7 | |
| 0.03% | 33.33% | 6 | |
| 1.33% | 25.00% | 4 | |
| 0.08% | 33.33% | 12 | |
| 0.02% | 25.00% | 8 | |
| 0.12% | 25.00% | 4 | |
| 1.64% | 0.00% | 6 | |
| 0.01% | 0.00% | 3 | |
| 0.84% | — | 0 | |
| 0.11% | 100.00% | 5 |
Is Agility spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Basculegion alone carries 47.83% of the 46 teams running Agility, and its top three species together account for 58.70%.
How reliable is Agility's win rate?
The 46.57% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 44.65%–48.49%, from 344 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.