After You

Move · #187 of 453 by usage · 750 teams (0.83% of teams) · all moves

Games
7,648
Win rate
47.08%
46.22%–47.94%
Usage rank
#187 of 453

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Vileplume44088.18%46.63%
Maushold1403.23%48.11%
Lopunny9812.05%46.75%
Indeedee443.47%45.64%
Clefable110.97%35.92%
Slurpuff838.10%46.15%
Lopunny68.57%43.75%
Aromatisse57.94%47.46%
Audino43.67%45.65%
Oranguru40.69%34.38%
Hatterene30.26%16.67%
Maushold-Four10.63%25.00%
Mr. Rime10.59%50.00%
Watchog18.33%55.56%

All-time figures across every format. Method

After You FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is After You good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

After You is ranked #187 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 750 teams (0.83% of teams). Those teams have won 47.08% of 7,648 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run After You the most?

Vileplume, Maushold and Lopunny are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Vileplume88.18%46.63%4,386
Maushold3.23%48.11%1,509
Lopunny12.05%46.75%1,108
Indeedee3.47%45.64%401
Clefable0.97%35.92%103
Slurpuff38.10%46.15%78
Lopunny8.57%43.75%32
Aromatisse7.94%47.46%59
Audino3.67%45.65%46
Oranguru0.69%34.38%32
Hatterene0.26%16.67%18
Maushold-Four0.63%25.00%4
Mr. Rime0.59%50.00%12
Watchog8.33%55.56%9
Is After You spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Vileplume alone carries 58.67% of the 750 teams running After You, and its top three species together account for 90.40%.

How reliable is After You's win rate?

The 47.08% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 46.22%–47.94%, from 7,648 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.