White Herb
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16,684 | 55.48% | 50.11% | |
| 1,265 | 4.22% | 50.52% | |
| 674 | 2.30% | 49.01% | |
| 258 | 2.13% | 49.07% | |
| 191 | 21.41% | 54.42% | |
| 174 | 39.91% | 46.98% | |
| 112 | 1.86% | 44.89% | |
| 111 | 1.36% | 39.14% | |
| 108 | 11.00% | 47.51% | |
| 75 | 2.84% | 50.94% | |
| 41 | 2.69% | 49.61% | |
| 38 | 0.80% | 43.19% | |
| 34 | 1.17% | 40.88% | |
| 33 | 35.87% | 46.13% | |
| 32 | 2.52% | 46.55% | |
| 31 | 0.12% | 43.99% | |
| 31 | 0.61% | 49.03% | |
| 30 | 0.79% | 47.02% | |
| 28 | 5.05% | 40.57% | |
| 27 | 2.11% | 37.09% | |
| 27 | 6.57% | 40.33% | |
| 27 | 39.71% | 45.48% | |
| 24 | 9.23% | 42.98% | |
| 24 | 1.86% | 45.78% | |
| 21 | 0.26% | 46.82% | |
| 20 | 0.56% | 32.43% | |
| 19 | 0.99% | 45.79% | |
| 19 | 0.74% | 48.50% | |
| 17 | 0.14% | 48.53% | |
| 17 | 0.19% | 40.88% | |
| 16 | 11.03% | 48.72% | |
| 14 | 1.79% | 37.24% | |
| 13 | 9.22% | 44.85% | |
| 12 | 1.09% | 34.04% | |
| 12 | 11.01% | 51.03% | |
| 11 | 0.07% | 35.79% | |
| 11 | 2.24% | 47.19% | |
| 11 | 0.15% | 47.83% | |
| 11 | 1.77% | 45.71% | |
| 11 | 0.08% | 31.03% | |
| 9 | 1.60% | 31.51% | |
| 9 | 1.33% | 50.60% | |
| 9 | 3.52% | 20.27% | |
| 9 | 0.28% | 39.51% | |
| 9 | 3.14% | 42.34% | |
| 9 | 1.10% | 37.93% | |
| 8 | 0.46% | 33.80% | |
| 8 | 0.67% | 50.00% | |
| 8 | 0.77% | 46.07% | |
| 8 | 0.04% | 40.00% | |
| 7 | 1.25% | 46.84% | |
| 7 | 4.73% | 51.47% | |
| 7 | 0.78% | 46.99% | |
| 7 | 41.18% | 33.33% | |
| 7 | 0.23% | 43.37% | |
| 6 | 1.65% | 46.99% | |
| 6 | 0.02% | 42.22% | |
| 5 | 38.46% | 23.33% | |
| 5 | 3.31% | 34.00% | |
| 5 | 3.52% | 20.00% |
Showing the 60 species that run it most, of 145.
All-time figures across every format. Method
White Herb FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs White Herb good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
White Herb is ranked #6 of 161 items by usage, carried by 20,594 teams (22.84% of teams). Those teams have won 49.73% of 226,479 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run White Herb the most?
Sneasler, Garchomp and Incineroar are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55.48% | 50.11% | 183,329 | |
| 4.22% | 50.52% | 15,161 | |
| 2.30% | 49.01% | 7,427 | |
| 2.13% | 49.07% | 2,847 | |
| 21.41% | 54.42% | 2,420 | |
| 39.91% | 46.98% | 1,937 | |
| 1.86% | 44.89% | 1,125 | |
| 1.36% | 39.14% | 1,022 | |
| 11.00% | 47.51% | 1,086 | |
| 2.84% | 50.94% | 907 | |
| 2.69% | 49.61% | 512 | |
| 0.80% | 43.19% | 382 | |
| 1.17% | 40.88% | 340 | |
| 35.87% | 46.13% | 323 | |
| 2.52% | 46.55% | 391 | |
| 0.12% | 43.99% | 316 | |
| 0.61% | 49.03% | 308 | |
| 0.79% | 47.02% | 336 | |
| 5.05% | 40.57% | 212 | |
| 2.11% | 37.09% | 213 |
Is White Herb spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Sneasler alone carries 81.01% of the 20,594 teams running White Herb, and its top three species together account for 90.43%.
How reliable is White Herb's win rate?
The 49.73% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 49.56%–49.90%, from 226,479 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.