Scope Lens

Item · #75 of 161 by usage · 606 teams (0.67% of teams) · all items

Games
5,862
Win rate
43.95%
42.93%–44.97%
Usage rank
#75 of 161

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Hisuian Decidueye18861.84%45.36%
Gallade697.03%42.45%
Inteleon6476.19%37.80%
Hisuian Samurott528.46%48.87%
Hydreigon321.10%49.20%
Absol277.36%47.06%
Archaludon250.21%42.92%
Machamp107.52%50.00%
Garchomp80.03%43.37%
Barbaracle77.69%25.00%
Ceruledge70.36%36.62%
Leafeon710.29%45.79%
Mimikyu70.78%44.87%
Incineroar60.02%32.14%
Ariados55.81%42.31%
Beedrill54.17%33.33%
Venusaur50.06%54.05%
Dragapult40.32%45.65%
Kingambit40.01%38.24%
Maushold40.09%31.03%
Aerodactyl30.03%43.59%
Excadrill30.06%40.74%
Greninja30.56%22.22%
Sneasler30.01%18.18%
Alolan Ninetales20.05%42.11%
Decidueye25.71%30.77%
Dragonite20.03%18.18%
Farigiraf20.01%33.33%
Gliscor20.91%25.00%
Kleavor20.26%44.00%
Quaquaval21.42%26.67%
Sylveon20.02%46.67%
Aegislash10.04%25.00%
Aggron10.16%11.11%
Annihilape10.06%55.56%
Arcanine10.27%38.89%
Armarouge10.08%37.50%
Azumarill10.18%0.00%
Basculegion10.00%50.00%
Beartic12.38%14.29%
Bellibolt10.42%0.00%
Castform14.17%57.14%
Cinderace11.75%0.00%
Clawitzer10.67%33.33%
Empoleon10.28%37.50%
Flapple12.22%46.15%
Frost Rotom10.49%53.85%
Gholdengo10.01%22.22%
Goodra11.43%14.29%
Heat Rotom10.08%41.67%
Hisuian Goodra10.39%0.00%
Jolteon10.46%33.33%
Kommo-o10.03%41.67%
Liepard10.81%33.33%
Lucario10.07%0.00%
Lycanroc Dusk10.06%27.27%
Manectric10.24%40.00%
Meowscarada10.09%0.00%
Meowstic10.25%55.56%
Paldean Tauros Blaze Breed11.47%33.33%

Showing the 60 species that run it most, of 74.

All-time figures across every format. Method

Scope Lens FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Scope Lens good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Scope Lens is ranked #75 of 161 items by usage, carried by 606 teams (0.67% of teams). Those teams have won 43.95% of 5,862 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Scope Lens the most?

Hisuian Decidueye, Gallade and Inteleon are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Hisuian Decidueye61.84%45.36%1,777
Gallade7.03%42.45%629
Inteleon76.19%37.80%500
Hisuian Samurott8.46%48.87%577
Hydreigon1.10%49.20%374
Absol7.36%47.06%306
Archaludon0.21%42.92%233
Machamp7.52%50.00%124
Garchomp0.03%43.37%83
Barbaracle7.69%25.00%52
Ceruledge0.36%36.62%71
Leafeon10.29%45.79%107
Mimikyu0.78%44.87%78
Incineroar0.02%32.14%56
Ariados5.81%42.31%52
Beedrill4.17%33.33%27
Venusaur0.06%54.05%74
Dragapult0.32%45.65%46
Kingambit0.01%38.24%34
Maushold0.09%31.03%29
Is Scope Lens spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Spread: Hisuian Decidueye alone carries 31.02% of the 606 teams running Scope Lens, and its top three species together account for 52.97%.

How reliable is Scope Lens's win rate?

The 43.95% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 42.93%–44.97%, from 5,862 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.