Rindo Berry
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | 0.85% | 44.35% | |
| 36 | 0.44% | 48.53% | |
| 18 | 0.37% | 35.09% | |
| 12 | 0.05% | 54.96% | |
| 12 | 0.35% | 46.03% | |
| 10 | 6.90% | 37.61% | |
| 9 | 0.31% | 44.74% | |
| 7 | 3.43% | 49.43% | |
| 6 | 1.38% | 34.62% | |
| 4 | 0.11% | 29.73% | |
| 3 | 0.04% | 61.54% | |
| 2 | 1.33% | 35.29% | |
| 2 | 1.00% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 0.18% | 42.86% | |
| 1 | 0.16% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 0.02% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 0.11% | 20.00% | |
| 1 | 0.71% | 62.50% | |
| 1 | 1.18% | 45.45% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Rindo Berry FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Rindo Berry good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Rindo Berry is ranked #114 of 161 items by usage, carried by 177 teams (0.20% of teams). Those teams have won 45.89% of 1,735 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Rindo Berry the most?
Wash Rotom, Milotic and Swampert are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.85% | 44.35% | 478 | |
| 0.44% | 48.53% | 340 | |
| 0.37% | 35.09% | 171 | |
| 0.05% | 54.96% | 131 | |
| 0.35% | 46.03% | 126 | |
| 6.90% | 37.61% | 109 | |
| 0.31% | 44.74% | 114 | |
| 3.43% | 49.43% | 87 | |
| 1.38% | 34.62% | 26 | |
| 0.11% | 29.73% | 37 | |
| 0.04% | 61.54% | 26 | |
| 1.33% | 35.29% | 17 | |
| 1.00% | 33.33% | 12 | |
| 0.18% | 42.86% | 14 | |
| 0.16% | 50.00% | 14 | |
| 0.02% | 50.00% | 4 | |
| 0.11% | 20.00% | 10 | |
| 0.71% | 62.50% | 8 | |
| 1.18% | 45.45% | 11 |
Is Rindo Berry spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Spread: Wash Rotom alone carries 28.25% of the 177 teams running Rindo Berry, and its top three species together account for 58.76%.
How reliable is Rindo Berry's win rate?
The 45.89% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 44.18%–47.60%, from 1,735 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.