Passho Berry

Item · #36 of 161 by usage · 3,064 teams (3.40% of teams) · all items

Games
32,261
Win rate
50.47%
50.02%–50.92%
Usage rank
#36 of 161

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Incineroar2,7719.44%50.80%
Heat Rotom685.27%50.58%
Volcarona551.92%54.13%
Tyranitar290.35%48.39%
Rhyperior1510.34%41.32%
Arcanine133.57%34.45%
Hisuian Arcanine120.24%40.38%
Armarouge90.70%40.00%
Krookodile84.40%43.37%
Mudsdale83.92%46.08%
Torkoal80.17%32.88%
Gliscor73.18%50.00%
Aerodactyl60.05%42.03%
Runerigus65.88%50.00%
Talonflame60.16%52.24%
Ceruledge50.26%63.93%
Hippowdon42.65%57.50%
Infernape42.82%42.11%
Delphox30.04%0.00%
Garchomp30.01%50.00%
Paldean Tauros Blaze Breed34.41%0.00%
Archaludon20.02%33.33%
Kleavor20.26%35.71%
Lycanroc Midnight210.53%46.15%
Ninetales20.58%41.18%
Skeledirge21.20%47.37%
Annihilape10.06%20.00%
Aurorus10.91%33.33%
Bastiodon12.22%42.86%
Blaziken10.06%33.33%
Chandelure10.16%25.00%
Garganacl10.97%58.33%
Lycanroc10.85%40.00%
Raichu10.01%28.57%
Salazzle10.81%41.67%
Sandaconda14.00%33.33%
Typhlosion-Hisui10.10%23.08%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Passho Berry FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Passho Berry good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Passho Berry is ranked #36 of 161 items by usage, carried by 3,064 teams (3.40% of teams). Those teams have won 50.47% of 32,261 games, above the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Passho Berry the most?

Incineroar, Heat Rotom and Volcarona are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Incineroar9.44%50.80%29,224
Heat Rotom5.27%50.58%777
Volcarona1.92%54.13%593
Tyranitar0.35%48.39%310
Rhyperior10.34%41.32%121
Arcanine3.57%34.45%119
Hisuian Arcanine0.24%40.38%104
Armarouge0.70%40.00%85
Krookodile4.40%43.37%83
Mudsdale3.92%46.08%102
Torkoal0.17%32.88%73
Gliscor3.18%50.00%90
Aerodactyl0.05%42.03%69
Runerigus5.88%50.00%56
Talonflame0.16%52.24%67
Ceruledge0.26%63.93%61
Hippowdon2.65%57.50%40
Infernape2.82%42.11%38
Delphox0.04%0.00%14
Garchomp0.01%50.00%22
Is Passho Berry spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Incineroar alone carries 90.44% of the 3,064 teams running Passho Berry, and its top three species together account for 94.45%.

How reliable is Passho Berry's win rate?

The 50.47% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 50.02%–50.92%, from 32,261 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.