Kasib Berry
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4,398 | 23.51% | 50.87% | |
| 111 | 0.45% | 52.41% | |
| 38 | 1.44% | 46.96% | |
| 28 | 2.21% | 50.29% | |
| 23 | 31.08% | 45.90% | |
| 21 | 1.09% | 50.00% | |
| 18 | 0.22% | 44.26% | |
| 17 | 1.33% | 50.28% | |
| 11 | 2.15% | 57.14% | |
| 9 | 0.52% | 59.46% | |
| 7 | 4.43% | 42.37% | |
| 5 | 0.44% | 37.74% | |
| 5 | 1.23% | 38.78% | |
| 5 | 0.56% | 20.00% | |
| 5 | 4.90% | 33.33% | |
| 4 | 2.35% | 28.57% | |
| 3 | 0.31% | 34.78% | |
| 3 | 1.03% | 41.94% | |
| 3 | 8.57% | 0.00% | |
| 3 | 1.80% | 40.00% | |
| 2 | 0.64% | 0.00% | |
| 2 | 0.05% | 50.00% | |
| 2 | 0.07% | 7.69% | |
| 1 | 1.35% | 68.75% | |
| 1 | 0.16% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 2.86% | 14.29% | |
| 1 | 1.89% | 35.71% | |
| 1 | 0.01% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.02% | 57.14% | |
| 1 | 0.03% | 52.94% | |
| 1 | 0.02% | 58.33% | |
| 1 | 1.49% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 0.01% | 66.67% | |
| 1 | 1.28% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 1.18% | 53.85% | |
| 1 | 1.56% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.11% | 28.57% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Kasib Berry FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Kasib Berry good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Kasib Berry is ranked #25 of 161 items by usage, carried by 4,713 teams (5.23% of teams). Those teams have won 50.72% of 51,006 games, above the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Kasib Berry the most?
Sinistcha, Basculegion and Aegislash are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23.51% | 50.87% | 47,546 | |
| 0.45% | 52.41% | 1,326 | |
| 1.44% | 46.96% | 428 | |
| 2.21% | 50.29% | 348 | |
| 31.08% | 45.90% | 122 | |
| 1.09% | 50.00% | 226 | |
| 0.22% | 44.26% | 183 | |
| 1.33% | 50.28% | 177 | |
| 2.15% | 57.14% | 119 | |
| 0.52% | 59.46% | 111 | |
| 4.43% | 42.37% | 59 | |
| 0.44% | 37.74% | 53 | |
| 1.23% | 38.78% | 49 | |
| 0.56% | 20.00% | 20 | |
| 4.90% | 33.33% | 42 | |
| 2.35% | 28.57% | 28 | |
| 0.31% | 34.78% | 23 | |
| 1.03% | 41.94% | 31 | |
| 8.57% | 0.00% | 10 | |
| 1.80% | 40.00% | 30 |
Is Kasib Berry spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Sinistcha alone carries 93.32% of the 4,713 teams running Kasib Berry, and its top three species together account for 96.48%.
How reliable is Kasib Berry's win rate?
The 50.72% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 50.36%–51.08%, from 51,006 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.