Babiri Berry

Item · #108 of 161 by usage · 210 teams (0.23% of teams) · all items

Games
1,997
Win rate
45.38%
43.76%–47.00%
Usage rank
#108 of 161

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Whimsicott500.34%46.74%
Alolan Ninetales330.85%43.99%
Hatterene262.29%41.20%
Clefable242.11%47.81%
Mimikyu131.46%45.40%
Grimmsnarl110.20%35.21%
Alcremie85.52%28.57%
Mr. Mime822.86%30.30%
Sylveon70.06%58.33%
Aromatisse69.52%53.33%
Aurorus65.45%59.65%
Zoroark-Hisui50.57%0.00%
Gardevoir30.08%45.71%
Slurpuff314.29%9.09%
Aerodactyl10.01%0.00%
Bastiodon12.22%0.00%
Frost Rotom10.49%27.78%
Hydreigon10.03%12.50%
Klefki10.26%33.33%
Mr. Rime10.59%33.33%
Vanilluxe10.25%0.00%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Babiri Berry FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Babiri Berry good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Babiri Berry is ranked #108 of 161 items by usage, carried by 210 teams (0.23% of teams). Those teams have won 45.38% of 1,997 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Babiri Berry the most?

Whimsicott, Alolan Ninetales and Hatterene are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Whimsicott0.34%46.74%522
Alolan Ninetales0.85%43.99%341
Hatterene2.29%41.20%233
Clefable2.11%47.81%251
Mimikyu1.46%45.40%163
Grimmsnarl0.20%35.21%71
Alcremie5.52%28.57%70
Mr. Mime22.86%30.30%33
Sylveon0.06%58.33%84
Aromatisse9.52%53.33%60
Aurorus5.45%59.65%57
Zoroark-Hisui0.57%0.00%18
Gardevoir0.08%45.71%35
Slurpuff14.29%9.09%11
Aerodactyl0.01%0.00%3
Bastiodon2.22%0.00%1
Frost Rotom0.49%27.78%18
Hydreigon0.03%12.50%8
Klefki0.26%33.33%6
Mr. Rime0.59%33.33%9
Is Babiri Berry spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Spread: Whimsicott alone carries 23.81% of the 210 teams running Babiri Berry, and its top three species together account for 51.90%.

How reliable is Babiri Berry's win rate?

The 45.38% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 43.76%–47.00%, from 1,997 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.