Slack Off

Move · #259 of 453 by usage · 251 teams (0.28% of teams) · all moves

Games
2,586
Win rate
48.24%
46.95%–49.53%
Usage rank
#259 of 453

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Slowbro6934.50%48.10%
Skeledirge6538.92%48.30%
Bellibolt5020.83%52.36%
Hippowdon4831.79%41.29%
Slowking [Galarian Form]83.14%41.89%
Slowbro [Galarian Form]67.69%48.98%
Mr. Rime31.76%20.00%
Slowking33.53%50.00%
Slowbro228.57%62.50%
patamon (Slowking-Galar)1100.00%33.33%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Slack Off FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Slack Off good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Slack Off is ranked #259 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 251 teams (0.28% of teams). Those teams have won 48.24% of 2,586 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Slack Off the most?

Slowbro, Skeledirge and Bellibolt are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Slowbro34.50%48.10%736
Skeledirge38.92%48.30%737
Bellibolt20.83%52.36%529
Hippowdon31.79%41.29%402
Slowking [Galarian Form]3.14%41.89%74
Slowbro [Galarian Form]7.69%48.98%49
Mr. Rime1.76%20.00%30
Slowking3.53%50.00%34
Slowbro28.57%62.50%16
patamon (Slowking-Galar)100.00%33.33%6
Is Slack Off spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Spread: Slowbro alone carries 27.49% of the 251 teams running Slack Off, and its top three species together account for 73.31%.

How reliable is Slack Off's win rate?

The 48.24% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 46.95%–49.53%, from 2,586 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.