Shell Side Arm

Move · #350 of 453 by usage · 66 teams (0.07% of teams) · all moves

Games
572
Win rate
46.81%
45.00%–48.62%
Usage rank
#350 of 453

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Slowbro [Galarian Form]6482.05%40.14%
Slowbro21.00%26.32%
Farmea Aura (Slowbro-Galar)1100.00%62.50%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Shell Side Arm FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Shell Side Arm good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Shell Side Arm is ranked #350 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 66 teams (0.07% of teams). Those teams have won 46.81% of 572 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Shell Side Arm the most?

Slowbro [Galarian Form], Slowbro and Farmea Aura (Slowbro-Galar) are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Slowbro [Galarian Form]82.05%40.14%553
Slowbro1.00%26.32%19
Farmea Aura (Slowbro-Galar)100.00%62.50%8
Is Shell Side Arm spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Slowbro [Galarian Form] alone carries 96.97% of the 66 teams running Shell Side Arm, and its top three species together account for 101.52%.

How reliable is Shell Side Arm's win rate?

The 46.81% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 45.00%–48.62%, from 572 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.