Parabolic Charge
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 217 | 90.42% | 44.25% | |
| 55 | 18.84% | 40.57% | |
| 12 | 3.76% | 28.71% | |
| 2 | 0.01% | 64.29% | |
| 1 | 7.14% | 25.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 42.86% | |
| 1 | 1.82% | 40.00% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Parabolic Charge FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Parabolic Charge good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Parabolic Charge is ranked #248 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 287 teams (0.32% of teams). Those teams have won 45.35% of 2,775 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Parabolic Charge the most?
Bellibolt, Ampharos and Heliolisk are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 90.42% | 44.25% | 2,156 | |
| 18.84% | 40.57% | 493 | |
| 3.76% | 28.71% | 101 | |
| 0.01% | 64.29% | 14 | |
| 7.14% | 25.00% | 4 | |
| 100.00% | 42.86% | 14 | |
| 1.82% | 40.00% | 10 |
Is Parabolic Charge spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Bellibolt alone carries 75.61% of the 287 teams running Parabolic Charge, and its top three species together account for 98.95%.
How reliable is Parabolic Charge's win rate?
The 45.35% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 44.10%–46.60%, from 2,775 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.