Low Sweep

Move · #326 of 453 by usage · 100 teams (0.11% of teams) · all moves

Games
964
Win rate
47.32%
45.66%–48.98%
Usage rank
#326 of 453

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Kingambit430.15%40.20%
Tsareena271.77%50.78%
Weavile50.80%50.94%
Sneasler40.01%47.83%
Meowscarada30.27%57.58%
Gholdengo20.02%16.67%
Greninja20.37%33.33%
Hawlucha20.49%0.00%
Annihilape10.06%60.00%
Cinderace11.75%30.00%
Grimmsnarl10.02%33.33%
Hisuian Decidueye10.33%0.00%
Krookodile10.55%33.33%
Lopunny10.12%20.00%
Lucario10.07%0.00%
Maushold10.02%20.00%
Quaquaval10.71%0.00%
Sableye10.03%0.00%
Tyranitar10.01%57.14%
Zoroark-Hisui10.11%0.00%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Low Sweep FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Low Sweep good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Low Sweep is ranked #326 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 100 teams (0.11% of teams). Those teams have won 47.32% of 964 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Low Sweep the most?

Kingambit, Tsareena and Weavile are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Kingambit0.15%40.20%403
Tsareena1.77%50.78%319
Weavile0.80%50.94%53
Sneasler0.01%47.83%46
Meowscarada0.27%57.58%33
Gholdengo0.02%16.67%12
Greninja0.37%33.33%12
Hawlucha0.49%0.00%4
Annihilape0.06%60.00%15
Cinderace1.75%30.00%10
Grimmsnarl0.02%33.33%15
Hisuian Decidueye0.33%0.00%8
Krookodile0.55%33.33%6
Lopunny0.12%20.00%5
Lucario0.07%0.00%2
Maushold0.02%20.00%5
Quaquaval0.71%0.00%3
Sableye0.03%0.00%2
Tyranitar0.01%57.14%7
Zoroark-Hisui0.11%0.00%4
Is Low Sweep spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Kingambit alone carries 43.00% of the 100 teams running Low Sweep, and its top three species together account for 75.00%.

How reliable is Low Sweep's win rate?

The 47.32% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 45.66%–48.98%, from 964 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.