Eerie Impulse

Move · #287 of 453 by usage · 150 teams (0.17% of teams) · all moves

Games
1,584
Win rate
48.02%
46.54%–49.50%
Usage rank
#287 of 453

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Wash Rotom530.90%46.84%
Heat Rotom221.71%50.00%
Heliolisk165.02%45.24%
Raichu160.18%44.51%
Manectric122.93%53.02%
Mow Rotom93.14%55.81%
Jolteon83.67%29.76%
Dedenne635.29%38.98%
Pikachu21.29%0.00%
Rotom26.45%52.17%
Alolan Raichu11.35%37.50%
Ampharos10.34%50.00%
Bellibolt10.42%20.00%
Stunfisk13.33%37.50%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Eerie Impulse FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Eerie Impulse good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Eerie Impulse is ranked #287 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 150 teams (0.17% of teams). Those teams have won 48.02% of 1,584 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Eerie Impulse the most?

Wash Rotom, Heat Rotom and Heliolisk are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Wash Rotom0.90%46.84%553
Heat Rotom1.71%50.00%214
Heliolisk5.02%45.24%168
Raichu0.18%44.51%164
Manectric2.93%53.02%149
Mow Rotom3.14%55.81%129
Jolteon3.67%29.76%84
Dedenne35.29%38.98%59
Pikachu1.29%0.00%4
Rotom6.45%52.17%23
Alolan Raichu1.35%37.50%8
Ampharos0.34%50.00%6
Bellibolt0.42%20.00%15
Stunfisk3.33%37.50%8
Is Eerie Impulse spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Spread: Wash Rotom alone carries 35.33% of the 150 teams running Eerie Impulse, and its top three species together account for 60.67%.

How reliable is Eerie Impulse's win rate?

The 48.02% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 46.54%–49.50%, from 1,584 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.