Dual Wingbeat
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10,059 | 84.59% | 50.57% | |
| 1,466 | 38.55% | 48.35% | |
| 1,246 | 16.94% | 48.83% | |
| 547 | 94.31% | 51.44% | |
| 236 | 9.20% | 47.79% | |
| 122 | 30.20% | 49.29% | |
| 97 | 44.09% | 44.56% | |
| 75 | 18.25% | 50.71% | |
| 55 | 10.50% | 42.25% | |
| 33 | 0.96% | 41.47% | |
| 24 | 12.83% | 58.43% | |
| 16 | 2.05% | 44.52% | |
| 14 | 11.67% | 32.46% | |
| 13 | 4.28% | 36.46% | |
| 13 | 0.26% | 29.07% | |
| 10 | 22.73% | 40.00% | |
| 8 | 17.78% | 33.90% | |
| 5 | 31.25% | 56.25% | |
| 5 | 4.42% | 44.23% | |
| 2 | 66.67% | 28.57% | |
| 2 | 8.33% | 35.71% | |
| 1 | 0.24% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 2.86% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.02% | 16.67% | |
| 1 | 7.69% | 25.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 62.50% | |
| 1 | 0.84% | 25.00% | |
| 1 | 4.55% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 40.00% | |
| 1 | 1.92% | 46.67% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 33.33% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Dual Wingbeat FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Dual Wingbeat good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Dual Wingbeat is ranked #38 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 13,281 teams (14.73% of teams). Those teams have won 50.04% of 148,086 games, above the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Dual Wingbeat the most?
Aerodactyl, Talonflame and Staraptor are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 84.59% | 50.57% | 114,546 | |
| 38.55% | 48.35% | 15,467 | |
| 16.94% | 48.83% | 12,813 | |
| 94.31% | 51.44% | 3,519 | |
| 9.20% | 47.79% | 2,538 | |
| 30.20% | 49.29% | 706 | |
| 44.09% | 44.56% | 947 | |
| 18.25% | 50.71% | 840 | |
| 10.50% | 42.25% | 542 | |
| 0.96% | 41.47% | 340 | |
| 12.83% | 58.43% | 166 | |
| 2.05% | 44.52% | 146 | |
| 11.67% | 32.46% | 114 | |
| 4.28% | 36.46% | 96 | |
| 0.26% | 29.07% | 86 | |
| 22.73% | 40.00% | 50 | |
| 17.78% | 33.90% | 59 | |
| 31.25% | 56.25% | 32 | |
| 4.42% | 44.23% | 52 | |
| 66.67% | 28.57% | 7 |
Is Dual Wingbeat spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Aerodactyl alone carries 75.74% of the 13,281 teams running Dual Wingbeat, and its top three species together account for 96.16%.
How reliable is Dual Wingbeat's win rate?
The 50.04% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 49.83%–50.25%, from 148,086 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.