Burning Jealousy
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 108 | 2.33% | 45.70% | |
| 24 | 0.81% | 41.87% | |
| 11 | 1.15% | 29.27% | |
| 10 | 0.03% | 50.94% | |
| 8 | 0.94% | 32.43% | |
| 7 | 0.10% | 31.11% | |
| 7 | 0.79% | 40.85% | |
| 6 | 0.67% | 0.00% | |
| 4 | 1.16% | 35.29% | |
| 4 | 1.43% | 48.28% | |
| 2 | 0.32% | 27.78% | |
| 2 | 1.61% | 40.91% | |
| 1 | 0.08% | 25.00% | |
| 1 | 2.56% | 20.00% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Burning Jealousy FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Burning Jealousy good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Burning Jealousy is ranked #270 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 190 teams (0.21% of teams). Those teams have won 45.74% of 1,761 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Burning Jealousy the most?
Torkoal, Scovillain and Typhlosion-Hisui are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.33% | 45.70% | 1,035 | |
| 0.81% | 41.87% | 246 | |
| 1.15% | 29.27% | 82 | |
| 0.03% | 50.94% | 106 | |
| 0.94% | 32.43% | 74 | |
| 0.10% | 31.11% | 45 | |
| 0.79% | 40.85% | 71 | |
| 0.67% | 0.00% | 20 | |
| 1.16% | 35.29% | 34 | |
| 1.43% | 48.28% | 29 | |
| 0.32% | 27.78% | 18 | |
| 1.61% | 40.91% | 22 | |
| 0.08% | 25.00% | 8 | |
| 2.56% | 20.00% | 5 |
Is Burning Jealousy spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Torkoal alone carries 56.84% of the 190 teams running Burning Jealousy, and its top three species together account for 75.26%.
How reliable is Burning Jealousy's win rate?
The 45.74% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 44.30%–47.18%, from 1,761 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.