Baby-Doll Eyes
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 45 | 0.39% | 47.96% | |
| 43 | 0.99% | 47.65% | |
| 14 | 22.95% | 48.00% | |
| 14 | 5.93% | 39.57% | |
| 7 | 0.85% | 51.61% | |
| 5 | 3.45% | 40.00% | |
| 4 | 2.80% | 38.30% | |
| 3 | 25.00% | 42.11% | |
| 2 | 0.05% | 52.38% | |
| 2 | 2.94% | 21.05% | |
| 2 | 0.58% | 65.00% | |
| 1 | 0.92% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.20% | 16.67% | |
| 1 | 0.46% | 60.00% | |
| 1 | 0.12% | 62.50% | |
| 1 | 0.63% | 40.00% | |
| 1 | 0.03% | 47.37% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Baby-Doll Eyes FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Baby-Doll Eyes good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Baby-Doll Eyes is ranked #288 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 146 teams (0.16% of teams). Those teams have won 48.11% of 1,616 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Baby-Doll Eyes the most?
Sylveon, Maushold and Luxray are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.39% | 47.96% | 465 | |
| 0.99% | 47.65% | 510 | |
| 22.95% | 48.00% | 150 | |
| 5.93% | 39.57% | 139 | |
| 0.85% | 51.61% | 93 | |
| 3.45% | 40.00% | 40 | |
| 2.80% | 38.30% | 47 | |
| 25.00% | 42.11% | 38 | |
| 0.05% | 52.38% | 21 | |
| 2.94% | 21.05% | 19 | |
| 0.58% | 65.00% | 20 | |
| 0.92% | 0.00% | 5 | |
| 0.20% | 16.67% | 6 | |
| 0.46% | 60.00% | 20 | |
| 0.12% | 62.50% | 24 | |
| 0.63% | 40.00% | 10 | |
| 0.03% | 47.37% | 19 |
Is Baby-Doll Eyes spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Spread: Sylveon alone carries 30.82% of the 146 teams running Baby-Doll Eyes, and its top three species together account for 69.86%.
How reliable is Baby-Doll Eyes's win rate?
The 48.11% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 46.63%–49.59%, from 1,616 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.