Baby-Doll Eyes

Move · #288 of 453 by usage · 146 teams (0.16% of teams) · all moves

Games
1,616
Win rate
48.11%
46.63%–49.59%
Usage rank
#288 of 453

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Sylveon450.39%47.96%
Maushold430.99%47.65%
Luxray1422.95%48.00%
Umbreon145.93%39.57%
Tinkaton70.85%51.61%
Alcremie53.45%40.00%
Glaceon42.80%38.30%
Furfrou325.00%42.11%
Alolan Ninetales20.05%52.38%
Leafeon22.94%21.05%
Ninetales20.58%65.00%
Audino10.92%0.00%
Espathra10.20%16.67%
Jolteon10.46%60.00%
Lopunny10.12%62.50%
Maushold-Four10.63%40.00%
Primarina10.03%47.37%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Baby-Doll Eyes FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Baby-Doll Eyes good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Baby-Doll Eyes is ranked #288 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 146 teams (0.16% of teams). Those teams have won 48.11% of 1,616 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Baby-Doll Eyes the most?

Sylveon, Maushold and Luxray are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Sylveon0.39%47.96%465
Maushold0.99%47.65%510
Luxray22.95%48.00%150
Umbreon5.93%39.57%139
Tinkaton0.85%51.61%93
Alcremie3.45%40.00%40
Glaceon2.80%38.30%47
Furfrou25.00%42.11%38
Alolan Ninetales0.05%52.38%21
Leafeon2.94%21.05%19
Ninetales0.58%65.00%20
Audino0.92%0.00%5
Espathra0.20%16.67%6
Jolteon0.46%60.00%20
Lopunny0.12%62.50%24
Maushold-Four0.63%40.00%10
Primarina0.03%47.37%19
Is Baby-Doll Eyes spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Spread: Sylveon alone carries 30.82% of the 146 teams running Baby-Doll Eyes, and its top three species together account for 69.86%.

How reliable is Baby-Doll Eyes's win rate?

The 48.11% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 46.63%–49.59%, from 1,616 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.