Zoom Lens
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 0.20% | 47.59% | |
| 13 | 0.38% | 39.19% | |
| 7 | 0.02% | 34.48% | |
| 6 | 0.10% | 40.85% | |
| 3 | 0.73% | 48.15% | |
| 2 | 0.04% | 36.36% | |
| 2 | 1.96% | 46.67% | |
| 1 | 1.16% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 1.10% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.83% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.02% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 14.29% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 0.08% | 46.15% | |
| 1 | 0.39% | 45.45% | |
| 1 | 1.19% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 50.00% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.02% | 20.00% | |
| 1 | 0.59% | 40.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.07% | 44.44% | |
| 1 | 0.01% | 62.50% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Zoom Lens FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Zoom Lens good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Zoom Lens is ranked #144 of 161 items by usage, carried by 58 teams (0.06% of teams). Those teams have won 46.13% of 572 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Zoom Lens the most?
Milotic, Politoed and Incineroar are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.20% | 47.59% | 187 | |
| 0.38% | 39.19% | 148 | |
| 0.02% | 34.48% | 29 | |
| 0.10% | 40.85% | 71 | |
| 0.73% | 48.15% | 27 | |
| 0.04% | 36.36% | 11 | |
| 1.96% | 46.67% | 15 | |
| 1.16% | 0.00% | 6 | |
| 1.10% | 0.00% | 6 | |
| 0.83% | 0.00% | 6 | |
| 0.02% | 0.00% | 2 | |
| 14.29% | 33.33% | 12 | |
| 0.08% | 46.15% | 13 | |
| 0.39% | 45.45% | 11 | |
| 1.19% | 0.00% | 6 | |
| 50.00% | 0.00% | 6 | |
| 0.02% | 20.00% | 5 | |
| 0.59% | 40.00% | 10 | |
| 100.00% | 0.00% | 6 | |
| 0.07% | 44.44% | 9 |
Is Zoom Lens spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Spread: Milotic alone carries 27.59% of the 58 teams running Zoom Lens, and its top three species together account for 62.07%.
How reliable is Zoom Lens's win rate?
The 46.13% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 43.70%–48.56%, from 572 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.