Roseli Berry
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1,429 | 46.84% | 46.94% | |
| 1,147 | 3.83% | 51.76% | |
| 316 | 5.77% | 45.77% | |
| 60 | 5.76% | 51.07% | |
| 46 | 37.10% | 39.24% | |
| 34 | 12.23% | 48.11% | |
| 26 | 1.50% | 44.65% | |
| 25 | 0.86% | 49.08% | |
| 22 | 0.67% | 40.00% | |
| 14 | 3.41% | 43.67% | |
| 12 | 0.20% | 53.53% | |
| 9 | 0.71% | 33.72% | |
| 7 | 0.71% | 42.50% | |
| 6 | 11.54% | 31.91% | |
| 5 | 1.92% | 47.54% | |
| 5 | 0.02% | 22.50% | |
| 5 | 0.02% | 25.00% | |
| 5 | 1.15% | 59.09% | |
| 5 | 0.06% | 45.24% | |
| 4 | 2.21% | 49.09% | |
| 3 | 0.44% | 36.67% | |
| 3 | 1.99% | 44.19% | |
| 3 | 2.44% | 42.11% | |
| 3 | 2.26% | 33.33% | |
| 3 | 1.27% | 46.67% | |
| 2 | 0.69% | 51.85% | |
| 2 | 0.33% | 38.46% | |
| 2 | 1.42% | 50.00% | |
| 2 | 0.01% | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 0.27% | 66.67% | |
| 1 | 3.13% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 0.08% | 38.89% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 1.15% | 58.33% | |
| 1 | 0.33% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.55% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 0.20% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 0.00% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 1.52% | 38.89% | |
| 1 | 0.16% | 50.00% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Roseli Berry FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Roseli Berry good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Roseli Berry is ranked #34 of 161 items by usage, carried by 3,213 teams (3.56% of teams). Those teams have won 48.43% of 33,050 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Roseli Berry the most?
Sableye, Garchomp and Grimmsnarl are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 46.84% | 46.94% | 14,293 | |
| 3.83% | 51.76% | 12,080 | |
| 5.77% | 45.77% | 3,225 | |
| 5.76% | 51.07% | 746 | |
| 37.10% | 39.24% | 395 | |
| 12.23% | 48.11% | 397 | |
| 1.50% | 44.65% | 271 | |
| 0.86% | 49.08% | 273 | |
| 0.67% | 40.00% | 230 | |
| 3.41% | 43.67% | 158 | |
| 0.20% | 53.53% | 170 | |
| 0.71% | 33.72% | 86 | |
| 0.71% | 42.50% | 80 | |
| 11.54% | 31.91% | 47 | |
| 1.92% | 47.54% | 61 | |
| 0.02% | 22.50% | 40 | |
| 0.02% | 25.00% | 52 | |
| 1.15% | 59.09% | 44 | |
| 0.06% | 45.24% | 42 | |
| 2.21% | 49.09% | 55 |
Is Roseli Berry spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Sableye alone carries 44.48% of the 3,213 teams running Roseli Berry, and its top three species together account for 90.01%.
How reliable is Roseli Berry's win rate?
The 48.43% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 47.98%–48.88%, from 33,050 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.