Meganiumite
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1,972 | 99.70% | 47.56% | |
| 179 | 100.00% | 49.60% | |
| 2 | 0.28% | 50.00% | |
| 2 | 0.03% | 41.67% | |
| 2 | 0.02% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 0.02% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 1.11% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 0.01% | 53.85% | |
| 1 | 0.02% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 0.00% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 0.02% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 0.05% | 80.00% | |
| 1 | 0.04% | 54.55% | |
| 1 | 0.19% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 0.02% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 0.03% | 57.14% | |
| 1 | 0.01% | 38.89% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Meganiumite FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Meganiumite good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Meganiumite is ranked #46 of 161 items by usage, carried by 1,984 teams (2.20% of teams). Those teams have won 47.61% of 22,214 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Meganiumite the most?
Meganium, Meganium and Golurk are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 99.70% | 47.56% | 22,103 | |
| 100.00% | 49.60% | 1,008 | |
| 0.28% | 50.00% | 14 | |
| 0.03% | 41.67% | 12 | |
| 0.02% | 33.33% | 18 | |
| 0.02% | 33.33% | 9 | |
| 1.11% | 33.33% | 9 | |
| 0.01% | 53.85% | 13 | |
| 0.02% | 33.33% | 3 | |
| 0.00% | 33.33% | 9 | |
| 0.02% | 33.33% | 9 | |
| 0.05% | 80.00% | 5 | |
| 0.04% | 54.55% | 22 | |
| 0.19% | 50.00% | 14 | |
| 0.02% | 33.33% | 3 | |
| 0.03% | 57.14% | 14 | |
| 0.01% | 38.89% | 18 |
Is Meganiumite spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Meganium alone carries 99.40% of the 1,984 teams running Meganiumite, and its top three species together account for 108.52%.
How reliable is Meganiumite's win rate?
The 47.61% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 47.07%–48.15%, from 22,214 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.