Chople Berry
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10,117 | 34.25% | 51.44% | |
| 3,491 | 11.89% | 49.74% | |
| 1,714 | 39.58% | 50.20% | |
| 528 | 4.36% | 53.58% | |
| 399 | 4.88% | 45.57% | |
| 93 | 3.19% | 47.17% | |
| 71 | 44.38% | 48.97% | |
| 57 | 16.01% | 42.44% | |
| 51 | 1.01% | 49.46% | |
| 27 | 3.98% | 53.52% | |
| 22 | 0.89% | 46.02% | |
| 18 | 3.05% | 36.46% | |
| 18 | 7.63% | 38.92% | |
| 17 | 1.63% | 38.76% | |
| 16 | 2.60% | 56.21% | |
| 11 | 10.09% | 30.59% | |
| 10 | 3.91% | 40.96% | |
| 10 | 1.05% | 41.44% | |
| 10 | 83.33% | 58.33% | |
| 9 | 8.18% | 38.16% | |
| 9 | 2.92% | 29.55% | |
| 7 | 21.88% | 42.65% | |
| 7 | 0.15% | 44.87% | |
| 7 | 3.85% | 42.50% | |
| 6 | 4.88% | 44.16% | |
| 5 | 11.11% | 20.93% | |
| 4 | 33.33% | 44.19% | |
| 3 | 0.94% | 41.67% | |
| 3 | 0.22% | 43.33% | |
| 3 | 0.27% | 39.22% | |
| 3 | 0.10% | 30.77% | |
| 3 | 4.55% | 46.15% | |
| 3 | 0.76% | 36.84% | |
| 2 | 0.38% | 25.00% | |
| 2 | 0.01% | 48.15% | |
| 2 | 0.01% | 0.00% | |
| 2 | 1.40% | 37.50% | |
| 2 | 0.25% | 30.43% | |
| 2 | 3.85% | 35.71% | |
| 2 | 1.38% | 58.82% | |
| 2 | 0.32% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.01% | 16.67% | |
| 1 | 0.16% | 58.82% | |
| 1 | 0.27% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 2.63% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 1.10% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 2.38% | 30.00% | |
| 1 | 1.75% | 20.00% | |
| 1 | 0.20% | 20.00% | |
| 1 | 0.03% | 61.54% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 0.46% | 14.29% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 37.50% | |
| 1 | 0.13% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 0.06% | 20.00% | |
| 1 | 0.36% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 62.50% | |
| 1 | 1.32% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 0.45% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 6.25% | 40.00% |
Showing the 60 species that run it most, of 69.
All-time figures across every format. Method
Chople Berry FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Chople Berry good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Chople Berry is ranked #8 of 161 items by usage, carried by 16,716 teams (18.54% of teams). Those teams have won 50.73% of 183,651 games, above the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Chople Berry the most?
Kingambit, Incineroar and Maushold are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34.25% | 51.44% | 111,998 | |
| 11.89% | 49.74% | 37,969 | |
| 39.58% | 50.20% | 18,675 | |
| 4.36% | 53.58% | 6,280 | |
| 4.88% | 45.57% | 4,038 | |
| 3.19% | 47.17% | 954 | |
| 44.38% | 48.97% | 486 | |
| 16.01% | 42.44% | 582 | |
| 1.01% | 49.46% | 649 | |
| 3.98% | 53.52% | 256 | |
| 0.89% | 46.02% | 176 | |
| 3.05% | 36.46% | 181 | |
| 7.63% | 38.92% | 167 | |
| 1.63% | 38.76% | 129 | |
| 2.60% | 56.21% | 169 | |
| 10.09% | 30.59% | 85 | |
| 3.91% | 40.96% | 83 | |
| 1.05% | 41.44% | 111 | |
| 83.33% | 58.33% | 168 | |
| 8.18% | 38.16% | 76 |
Is Chople Berry spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Kingambit alone carries 60.52% of the 16,716 teams running Chople Berry, and its top three species together account for 91.66%.
How reliable is Chople Berry's win rate?
The 50.73% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 50.54%–50.92%, from 183,651 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.