Ampharosite

Item · #99 of 161 by usage · 276 teams (0.31% of teams) · all items

Games
2,556
Win rate
43.63%
42.17%–45.09%
Usage rank
#99 of 161

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Ampharos27694.52%42.29%
Ampharos14100.00%40.30%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Ampharosite FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Ampharosite good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Ampharosite is ranked #99 of 161 items by usage, carried by 276 teams (0.31% of teams). Those teams have won 43.63% of 2,556 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Ampharosite the most?

Ampharos and Ampharos are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Ampharos94.52%42.29%2,556
Ampharos100.00%40.30%67
Is Ampharosite spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Ampharos alone carries 100.00% of the 276 teams running Ampharosite, and its top three species together account for 105.07%.

How reliable is Ampharosite's win rate?

The 43.63% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 42.17%–45.09%, from 2,556 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.