Abomasite
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 227 | 86.31% | 47.07% | |
| 16 | 100.00% | 49.06% | |
| 2 | 0.05% | 52.63% | |
| 1 | 0.27% | 0.00% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Abomasite FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Abomasite good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Abomasite is ranked #103 of 161 items by usage, carried by 230 teams (0.26% of teams). Those teams have won 47.55% of 2,296 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Abomasite the most?
Abomasnow, Abomasnow and Talonflame are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 86.31% | 47.07% | 2,273 | |
| 100.00% | 49.06% | 106 | |
| 0.05% | 52.63% | 19 | |
| 0.27% | 0.00% | 4 |
Is Abomasite spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Abomasnow alone carries 98.70% of the 230 teams running Abomasite, and its top three species together account for 106.52%.
How reliable is Abomasite's win rate?
The 47.55% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 46.02%–49.08%, from 2,296 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.