Symbiosis
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 134 | 0.93% | 51.18% | |
| 35 | 1.10% | 50.00% | |
| 19 | 1.07% | 52.21% | |
| 7 | 19.44% | 35.29% | |
| 2 | 0.35% | 43.48% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Symbiosis FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Symbiosis good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Symbiosis is ranked #120 of 189 abilitys by usage, carried by 143 teams (0.16% of teams). Those teams have won 50.09% of 1,617 games, above the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Symbiosis the most?
Eternal Flower Floette, Floette and Floette-Eternal are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this ability's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.93% | 51.18% | 1,526 | |
| 1.10% | 50.00% | 200 | |
| 1.07% | 52.21% | 113 | |
| 19.44% | 35.29% | 68 | |
| 0.35% | 43.48% | 23 |
Is Symbiosis spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Eternal Flower Floette alone carries 93.71% of the 143 teams running Symbiosis, and its top three species together account for 131.47%.
How reliable is Symbiosis's win rate?
The 50.09% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 48.53%–51.65%, from 1,617 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.