Stamina
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11,030 | 90.98% | 50.39% | |
| 63 | 30.88% | 37.75% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 62.50% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 0.01% | 16.67% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 40.00% | |
| 1 | 50.00% | 40.00% | |
| 1 | 0.00% | 58.33% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Stamina FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Stamina good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Stamina is ranked #14 of 189 abilitys by usage, carried by 11,093 teams (12.30% of teams). Those teams have won 50.32% of 118,455 games, above the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Stamina the most?
Archaludon, Mudsdale and Armando (Archaludon) are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this ability's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 90.98% | 50.39% | 117,830 | |
| 30.88% | 37.75% | 612 | |
| 100.00% | 62.50% | 8 | |
| 100.00% | 33.33% | 9 | |
| 0.01% | 16.67% | 12 | |
| 100.00% | 0.00% | 3 | |
| 100.00% | 40.00% | 5 | |
| 50.00% | 40.00% | 5 | |
| 0.00% | 58.33% | 12 |
Is Stamina spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Archaludon alone carries 99.43% of the 11,093 teams running Stamina, and its top three species together account for 100.01%.
How reliable is Stamina's win rate?
The 50.32% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 50.08%–50.56%, from 118,455 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.