Quick Draw

Ability · #148 of 189 by usage · 64 teams (0.07% of teams) · all abilitys

Games
525
Win rate
46.58%
44.58%–48.58%
Usage rank
#148 of 189

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Slowbro [Galarian Form]6178.21%40.35%
Slowbro31.50%16.67%
Farmea Aura (Slowbro-Galar)1100.00%62.50%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Quick Draw FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Quick Draw good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Quick Draw is ranked #148 of 189 abilitys by usage, carried by 64 teams (0.07% of teams). Those teams have won 46.58% of 525 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Quick Draw the most?

Slowbro [Galarian Form], Slowbro and Farmea Aura (Slowbro-Galar) are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this ability's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Slowbro [Galarian Form]78.21%40.35%513
Slowbro1.50%16.67%12
Farmea Aura (Slowbro-Galar)100.00%62.50%8
Is Quick Draw spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Slowbro [Galarian Form] alone carries 95.31% of the 64 teams running Quick Draw, and its top three species together account for 101.56%.

How reliable is Quick Draw's win rate?

The 46.58% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 44.58%–48.58%, from 525 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.