Anger Point
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 5.28% | 42.11% | |
| 20 | 3.47% | 33.14% | |
| 15 | 1.23% | 50.00% | |
| 9 | 13.24% | 25.64% | |
| 2 | 3.03% | 58.82% | |
| 1 | 0.55% | 33.33% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Anger Point FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Anger Point good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Anger Point is ranked #147 of 189 abilitys by usage, carried by 66 teams (0.07% of teams). Those teams have won 46.49% of 597 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Anger Point the most?
Paldean Tauros Aqua Breed, Crabominable and Camerupt are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this ability's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5.28% | 42.11% | 171 | |
| 3.47% | 33.14% | 175 | |
| 1.23% | 50.00% | 184 | |
| 13.24% | 25.64% | 78 | |
| 3.03% | 58.82% | 17 | |
| 0.55% | 33.33% | 3 |
Is Anger Point spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Spread: Paldean Tauros Aqua Breed alone carries 34.85% of the 66 teams running Anger Point, and its top three species together account for 87.88%.
How reliable is Anger Point's win rate?
The 46.49% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 44.53%–48.45%, from 597 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.