Triple Arrows

Move · #251 of 453 by usage · 276 teams (0.31% of teams) · all moves

Games
2,600
Win rate
45.23%
43.95%–46.51%
Usage rank
#251 of 453

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Hisuian Decidueye27690.79%42.77%
Suki (Decidueye-Hisui)1100.00%50.00%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Triple Arrows FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Triple Arrows good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Triple Arrows is ranked #251 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 276 teams (0.31% of teams). Those teams have won 45.23% of 2,600 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Triple Arrows the most?

Hisuian Decidueye and Suki (Decidueye-Hisui) are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Hisuian Decidueye90.79%42.77%2,600
Suki (Decidueye-Hisui)100.00%50.00%10
Is Triple Arrows spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Hisuian Decidueye alone carries 100.00% of the 276 teams running Triple Arrows, and its top three species together account for 100.36%.

How reliable is Triple Arrows's win rate?

The 45.23% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 43.95%–46.51%, from 2,600 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.