Raging Bull
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 131 | 30.05% | 42.65% | |
| 46 | 67.65% | 38.99% | |
| 11 | 68.75% | 26.09% | |
| 6 | 40.00% | 25.49% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Raging Bull FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Raging Bull good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Raging Bull is ranked #268 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 194 teams (0.22% of teams). Those teams have won 44.63% of 1,855 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Raging Bull the most?
Paldean Tauros Aqua Breed, Paldean Tauros Blaze Breed and Tauros [Paldean Form - Combat Breed] are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.05% | 42.65% | 1,299 | |
| 67.65% | 38.99% | 436 | |
| 68.75% | 26.09% | 69 | |
| 40.00% | 25.49% | 51 |
Is Raging Bull spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Paldean Tauros Aqua Breed alone carries 67.53% of the 194 teams running Raging Bull, and its top three species together account for 96.91%.
How reliable is Raging Bull's win rate?
The 44.63% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 43.21%–46.05%, from 1,855 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.