Outrage
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 206 | 0.69% | 44.79% | |
| 69 | 1.15% | 41.45% | |
| 53 | 0.26% | 19.56% | |
| 30 | 2.37% | 44.84% | |
| 25 | 0.10% | 36.67% | |
| 9 | 20.00% | 32.47% | |
| 6 | 0.12% | 40.91% | |
| 4 | 6.06% | 28.95% | |
| 3 | 0.49% | 27.78% | |
| 3 | 0.78% | 16.67% | |
| 3 | 0.25% | 34.15% | |
| 3 | 0.01% | 20.00% | |
| 3 | 0.04% | 29.41% | |
| 2 | 0.04% | 46.15% | |
| 2 | 0.08% | 0.00% | |
| 2 | 2.63% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 0.24% | 44.44% | |
| 1 | 0.06% | 25.00% | |
| 1 | 0.01% | 30.77% | |
| 1 | 0.19% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.79% | 25.00% | |
| 1 | 0.28% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.15% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 1.43% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.39% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.55% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.06% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.55% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 1.47% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 0.69% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.51% | 27.27% | |
| 1 | 0.17% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 6.67% | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 0.01% | 42.86% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Outrage FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Outrage good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Outrage is ranked #223 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 425 teams (0.47% of teams). Those teams have won 42.93% of 3,641 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Outrage the most?
Garchomp, Dragonite and Charizard are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.69% | 44.79% | 1,929 | |
| 1.15% | 41.45% | 608 | |
| 0.26% | 19.56% | 317 | |
| 2.37% | 44.84% | 281 | |
| 0.10% | 36.67% | 180 | |
| 20.00% | 32.47% | 77 | |
| 0.12% | 40.91% | 44 | |
| 6.06% | 28.95% | 38 | |
| 0.49% | 27.78% | 18 | |
| 0.78% | 16.67% | 24 | |
| 0.25% | 34.15% | 41 | |
| 0.01% | 20.00% | 30 | |
| 0.04% | 29.41% | 17 | |
| 0.04% | 46.15% | 13 | |
| 0.08% | 0.00% | 7 | |
| 2.63% | 33.33% | 12 | |
| 0.24% | 44.44% | 9 | |
| 0.06% | 25.00% | 8 | |
| 0.01% | 30.77% | 13 | |
| 0.19% | 0.00% | 6 |
Is Outrage spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Garchomp alone carries 48.47% of the 425 teams running Outrage, and its top three species together account for 77.18%.
How reliable is Outrage's win rate?
The 42.93% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 41.79%–44.07%, from 3,641 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.