Mega Kick

Move · #371 of 453 by usage · 51 teams (0.06% of teams) · all moves

Games
427
Win rate
46.96%
45.08%–48.84%
Usage rank
#371 of 453

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Lopunny374.55%42.65%
Kangaskhan40.16%5.56%
Lopunny22.86%20.00%
Raichu20.02%0.00%
Tyranitar20.02%18.52%
Audino10.92%44.44%
Diggersby11.33%33.33%
Kommo-o10.03%0.00%
Machamp10.75%0.00%
Medicham10.68%0.00%
Mr. Rime10.59%16.67%
Pikachu10.65%16.67%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Mega Kick FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Mega Kick good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Mega Kick is ranked #371 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 51 teams (0.06% of teams). Those teams have won 46.96% of 427 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Mega Kick the most?

Lopunny, Kangaskhan and Lopunny are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Lopunny4.55%42.65%347
Kangaskhan0.16%5.56%18
Lopunny2.86%20.00%10
Raichu0.02%0.00%5
Tyranitar0.02%18.52%27
Audino0.92%44.44%9
Diggersby1.33%33.33%6
Kommo-o0.03%0.00%3
Machamp0.75%0.00%2
Medicham0.68%0.00%1
Mr. Rime0.59%16.67%6
Pikachu0.65%16.67%6
Is Mega Kick spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Lopunny alone carries 72.55% of the 51 teams running Mega Kick, and its top three species together account for 84.31%.

How reliable is Mega Kick's win rate?

The 46.96% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 45.08%–48.84%, from 427 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.