Lash Out
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 151 | 12.71% | 50.10% | |
| 34 | 0.12% | 41.32% | |
| 25 | 0.31% | 53.92% | |
| 18 | 0.06% | 34.45% | |
| 8 | 16.33% | 47.27% | |
| 8 | 0.73% | 39.66% | |
| 5 | 0.48% | 44.19% | |
| 4 | 0.07% | 53.49% | |
| 3 | 2.42% | 26.67% | |
| 3 | 0.65% | 50.00% | |
| 2 | 0.12% | 35.29% | |
| 1 | 0.16% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.55% | 14.29% | |
| 1 | 1.32% | 30.00% | |
| 1 | 0.49% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.45% | 20.00% | |
| 1 | 0.23% | 30.00% | |
| 1 | 0.03% | 36.36% | |
| 1 | 0.03% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 0.00% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Lash Out FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Lash Out good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Lash Out is ranked #257 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 259 teams (0.29% of teams). Those teams have won 48.39% of 2,458 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Lash Out the most?
Gyarados, Incineroar and Tyranitar are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12.71% | 50.10% | 1,503 | |
| 0.12% | 41.32% | 288 | |
| 0.31% | 53.92% | 319 | |
| 0.06% | 34.45% | 119 | |
| 16.33% | 47.27% | 55 | |
| 0.73% | 39.66% | 58 | |
| 0.48% | 44.19% | 43 | |
| 0.07% | 53.49% | 43 | |
| 2.42% | 26.67% | 15 | |
| 0.65% | 50.00% | 22 | |
| 0.12% | 35.29% | 17 | |
| 0.16% | 0.00% | 4 | |
| 0.55% | 14.29% | 7 | |
| 1.32% | 30.00% | 10 | |
| 0.49% | 0.00% | 2 | |
| 0.45% | 20.00% | 5 | |
| 0.23% | 30.00% | 10 | |
| 0.03% | 36.36% | 11 | |
| 0.03% | 0.00% | 2 | |
| 100.00% | 0.00% | 2 |
Is Lash Out spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Gyarados alone carries 58.30% of the 259 teams running Lash Out, and its top three species together account for 81.08%.
How reliable is Lash Out's win rate?
The 48.39% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 47.08%–49.70%, from 2,458 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.