Infernal Parade

Move · #316 of 453 by usage · 111 teams (0.12% of teams) · all moves

Games
934
Win rate
43.97%
42.31%–45.63%
Usage rank
#316 of 453

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Typhlosion-Hisui11011.48%35.04%
Typhlosion11.16%40.00%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Infernal Parade FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Infernal Parade good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Infernal Parade is ranked #316 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 111 teams (0.12% of teams). Those teams have won 43.97% of 934 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Infernal Parade the most?

Typhlosion-Hisui and Typhlosion are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Typhlosion-Hisui11.48%35.04%919
Typhlosion1.16%40.00%15
Is Infernal Parade spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Typhlosion-Hisui alone carries 99.10% of the 111 teams running Infernal Parade, and its top three species together account for 100.00%.

How reliable is Infernal Parade's win rate?

The 43.97% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 42.31%–45.63%, from 934 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.