Heat Crash
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 67 | 0.33% | 45.39% | |
| 15 | 16.67% | 37.84% | |
| 11 | 0.55% | 50.00% | |
| 11 | 1.86% | 39.62% | |
| 8 | 0.03% | 23.40% | |
| 8 | 0.17% | 36.51% | |
| 4 | 0.33% | 43.14% | |
| 3 | 0.06% | 66.67% | |
| 2 | 0.28% | 36.84% | |
| 1 | 33.33% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.12% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 0.69% | 0.00% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Heat Crash FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Heat Crash good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Heat Crash is ranked #311 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 120 teams (0.13% of teams). Those teams have won 46.70% of 1,018 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Heat Crash the most?
Charizard, Emboar and Charizard are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.33% | 45.39% | 575 | |
| 16.67% | 37.84% | 111 | |
| 0.55% | 50.00% | 50 | |
| 1.86% | 39.62% | 106 | |
| 0.03% | 23.40% | 47 | |
| 0.17% | 36.51% | 63 | |
| 0.33% | 43.14% | 51 | |
| 0.06% | 66.67% | 33 | |
| 0.28% | 36.84% | 19 | |
| 33.33% | 0.00% | 2 | |
| 0.12% | 33.33% | 9 | |
| 0.69% | 0.00% | 4 |
Is Heat Crash spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Charizard alone carries 55.83% of the 120 teams running Heat Crash, and its top three species together account for 77.50%.
How reliable is Heat Crash's win rate?
The 46.70% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 45.06%–48.34%, from 1,018 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.