Electro Shot

Move · #47 of 453 by usage · 11,490 teams (12.74% of teams) · all moves

Games
122,952
Win rate
50.26%
50.03%–50.49%
Usage rank
#47 of 453

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Archaludon11,48594.74%50.28%
Raichu50.06%35.14%
RdHochbrücke (Archaludon)2100.00%33.33%
Archaludon - Leftover1100.00%42.86%
Armando (Archaludon)1100.00%62.50%
Don Saeta (Archaludon)1100.00%0.00%
Paca (Archaludon)1100.00%40.00%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Electro Shot FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Electro Shot good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Electro Shot is ranked #47 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 11,490 teams (12.74% of teams). Those teams have won 50.26% of 122,952 games, above the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Electro Shot the most?

Archaludon, Raichu and RdHochbrücke (Archaludon) are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Archaludon94.74%50.28%122,915
Raichu0.06%35.14%37
RdHochbrücke (Archaludon)100.00%33.33%9
Archaludon - Leftover100.00%42.86%7
Armando (Archaludon)100.00%62.50%8
Don Saeta (Archaludon)100.00%0.00%3
Paca (Archaludon)100.00%40.00%5
Is Electro Shot spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Archaludon alone carries 99.96% of the 11,490 teams running Electro Shot, and its top three species together account for 100.02%.

How reliable is Electro Shot's win rate?

The 50.26% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 50.03%–50.49%, from 122,952 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.