Draco Meteor

Move · #45 of 453 by usage · 12,099 teams (13.42% of teams) · all moves

Games
123,954
Win rate
48.24%
48.01%–48.47%
Usage rank
#45 of 453

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Salamence3,08061.15%50.84%
Hydreigon2,70292.60%49.26%
Archaludon2,51420.74%46.37%
Dragonite1,38323.03%45.16%
Garchomp1,3774.60%48.57%
Dragapult55143.45%48.60%
Drampa23234.17%43.10%
Kommo-o1915.84%52.02%
Dragalge15458.33%43.12%
Noivern14479.56%42.11%
Dragonite12635.39%43.33%
Altaria8219.95%42.81%
Hisuian Goodra5621.88%38.97%
Goodra3042.86%38.46%
Appletun1631.37%41.90%
Drampa1436.84%33.33%
Garchomp1313.13%45.00%
Hydrapple127.95%35.64%
Flapple24.44%38.89%
Raging Bolt2100.00%25.00%
Altaria125.00%0.00%
Black Kyurem1100.00%0.00%
Crabominable10.17%54.55%
Don Saeta (Archaludon)1100.00%0.00%
Dragalge125.00%20.00%
hydregion1100.00%—
Kingdra150.00%0.00%
Miraidon1100.00%0.00%
Tatsugiri Droopy Form1100.00%—

All-time figures across every format. Method

Draco Meteor FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Draco Meteor good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Draco Meteor is ranked #45 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 12,099 teams (13.42% of teams). Those teams have won 48.24% of 123,954 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Draco Meteor the most?

Salamence, Hydreigon and Archaludon are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Salamence61.15%50.84%30,811
Hydreigon92.60%49.26%29,071
Archaludon20.74%46.37%26,206
Dragonite23.03%45.16%14,177
Garchomp4.60%48.57%13,010
Dragapult43.45%48.60%5,584
Drampa34.17%43.10%2,283
Kommo-o5.84%52.02%2,176
Dragalge58.33%43.12%1,549
Noivern79.56%42.11%1,401
Dragonite35.39%43.33%697
Altaria19.95%42.81%862
Hisuian Goodra21.88%38.97%603
Goodra42.86%38.46%312
Appletun31.37%41.90%179
Drampa36.84%33.33%69
Garchomp13.13%45.00%80
Hydrapple7.95%35.64%101
Flapple4.44%38.89%18
Raging Bolt100.00%25.00%4
Is Draco Meteor spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Spread: Salamence alone carries 25.46% of the 12,099 teams running Draco Meteor, and its top three species together account for 68.57%.

How reliable is Draco Meteor's win rate?

The 48.24% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 48.01%–48.47%, from 123,954 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.