Clangorous Soul

Move · #133 of 453 by usage · 2,329 teams (2.58% of teams) · all moves

Games
25,589
Win rate
51.24%
50.74%–51.74%
Usage rank
#133 of 453

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Kommo-o2,32971.22%51.34%
Kahuna (Kommo-o)1100.00%50.00%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Clangorous Soul FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Clangorous Soul good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Clangorous Soul is ranked #133 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 2,329 teams (2.58% of teams). Those teams have won 51.24% of 25,589 games, above the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Clangorous Soul the most?

Kommo-o and Kahuna (Kommo-o) are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Kommo-o71.22%51.34%25,589
Kahuna (Kommo-o)100.00%50.00%8
Is Clangorous Soul spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Kommo-o alone carries 100.00% of the 2,329 teams running Clangorous Soul, and its top three species together account for 100.04%.

How reliable is Clangorous Soul's win rate?

The 51.24% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 50.74%–51.74%, from 25,589 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.