Belly Drum
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 377 | 66.96% | 48.51% | |
| 76 | 12.88% | 37.12% | |
| 18 | 6.25% | 44.74% | |
| 16 | 0.08% | 28.43% | |
| 5 | 0.15% | 31.03% | |
| 2 | 0.06% | 15.38% | |
| 2 | 2.56% | 33.33% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Belly Drum FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Belly Drum good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Belly Drum is ranked #211 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 493 teams (0.55% of teams). Those teams have won 46.88% of 4,923 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Belly Drum the most?
Azumarill, Snorlax and Chesnaught are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 66.96% | 48.51% | 3,915 | |
| 12.88% | 37.12% | 722 | |
| 6.25% | 44.74% | 152 | |
| 0.08% | 28.43% | 102 | |
| 0.15% | 31.03% | 29 | |
| 0.06% | 15.38% | 13 | |
| 2.56% | 33.33% | 24 |
Is Belly Drum spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Azumarill alone carries 76.47% of the 493 teams running Belly Drum, and its top three species together account for 95.54%.
How reliable is Belly Drum's win rate?
The 46.88% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 45.85%–47.91%, from 4,923 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.