Sablenite

Item · #135 of 161 by usage · 84 teams (0.09% of teams) · all items

Games
774
Win rate
45.45%
43.22%–47.68%
Usage rank
#135 of 161

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Sableye812.65%42.08%
Salamence20.04%51.52%
Mega Sableye1100.00%0.00%
Staraptor10.01%0.00%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Sablenite FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Sablenite good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Sablenite is ranked #135 of 161 items by usage, carried by 84 teams (0.09% of teams). Those teams have won 45.45% of 774 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Sablenite the most?

Sableye, Salamence and Mega Sableye are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Sableye2.65%42.08%739
Salamence0.04%51.52%33
Mega Sableye100.00%0.00%3
Staraptor0.01%0.00%2
Is Sablenite spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Sableye alone carries 96.43% of the 84 teams running Sablenite, and its top three species together account for 100.00%.

How reliable is Sablenite's win rate?

The 45.45% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 43.22%–47.68%, from 774 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.