Pyroarite

Item · #65 of 161 by usage · 832 teams (0.92% of teams) · all items

Games
8,734
Win rate
49.66%
48.81%–50.51%
Usage rank
#65 of 161

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Pyroar83298.00%49.67%
Pyroar39100.00%43.05%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Pyroarite FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Pyroarite good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Pyroarite is ranked #65 of 161 items by usage, carried by 832 teams (0.92% of teams). Those teams have won 49.66% of 8,734 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Pyroarite the most?

Pyroar and Pyroar are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Pyroar98.00%49.67%8,734
Pyroar100.00%43.05%223
Is Pyroarite spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Pyroar alone carries 100.00% of the 832 teams running Pyroarite, and its top three species together account for 104.69%.

How reliable is Pyroarite's win rate?

The 49.66% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 48.81%–50.51%, from 8,734 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.