Gardevoirite
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3,392 | 89.88% | 48.42% | |
| 228 | 100.00% | 48.52% | |
| 1 | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.03% | 62.50% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Gardevoirite FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Gardevoirite good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Gardevoirite is ranked #31 of 161 items by usage, carried by 3,393 teams (3.76% of teams). Those teams have won 48.44% of 34,639 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Gardevoirite the most?
Gardevoir, Gardevoir and Garchomp are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 89.88% | 48.42% | 34,636 | |
| 100.00% | 48.52% | 1,284 | |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 3 | |
| 0.03% | 62.50% | 8 |
Is Gardevoirite spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Gardevoir alone carries 99.97% of the 3,393 teams running Gardevoirite, and its top three species together account for 106.72%.
How reliable is Gardevoirite's win rate?
The 48.44% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 48.00%–48.88%, from 34,639 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.