Floettite

Item · #9 of 161 by usage · 14,132 teams (15.67% of teams) · all items

Games
160,586
Win rate
53.21%
53.01%–53.41%
Usage rank
#9 of 161

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Eternal Flower Floette14,12997.75%53.23%
Floette3,16099.53%53.50%
Floette-Eternal1,776100.00%54.16%
Dizzy (Floette-Mega)1100.00%50.00%
Eternal Flower1100.00%35.71%
FIoette(Eternal Flower)1100.00%33.33%
Floette (Floette-Mega)1100.00%72.73%
Mega Floette1100.00%40.00%
Yalmanac (Floette-Mega)1100.00%62.50%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Floettite FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Floettite good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Floettite is ranked #9 of 161 items by usage, carried by 14,132 teams (15.67% of teams). Those teams have won 53.21% of 160,586 games, above the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Floettite the most?

Eternal Flower Floette, Floette and Floette-Eternal are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Eternal Flower Floette97.75%53.23%160,553
Floette99.53%53.50%18,290
Floette-Eternal100.00%54.16%11,074
Dizzy (Floette-Mega)100.00%50.00%8
Eternal Flower100.00%35.71%14
FIoette(Eternal Flower)100.00%33.33%9
Floette (Floette-Mega)100.00%72.73%11
Mega Floette100.00%40.00%10
Yalmanac (Floette-Mega)100.00%62.50%8
Is Floettite spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Eternal Flower Floette alone carries 99.98% of the 14,132 teams running Floettite, and its top three species together account for 134.91%.

How reliable is Floettite's win rate?

The 53.21% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 53.01%–53.41%, from 160,586 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.