Emboarite

Item · #139 of 161 by usage · 76 teams (0.08% of teams) · all items

Games
701
Win rate
45.38%
43.08%–47.68%
Usage rank
#139 of 161

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Emboar7684.44%41.94%
Mega Emboar3100.00%31.58%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Emboarite FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Emboarite good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Emboarite is ranked #139 of 161 items by usage, carried by 76 teams (0.08% of teams). Those teams have won 45.38% of 701 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Emboarite the most?

Emboar and Mega Emboar are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Emboar84.44%41.94%701
Mega Emboar100.00%31.58%19
Is Emboarite spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Emboar alone carries 100.00% of the 76 teams running Emboarite, and its top three species together account for 103.95%.

How reliable is Emboarite's win rate?

The 45.38% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 43.08%–47.68%, from 701 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.