Charti Berry
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 132 | 4.61% | 48.09% | |
| 74 | 1.95% | 46.56% | |
| 39 | 0.33% | 47.19% | |
| 12 | 0.04% | 48.85% | |
| 10 | 0.08% | 37.78% | |
| 6 | 0.51% | 48.57% | |
| 3 | 0.08% | 41.18% | |
| 3 | 0.54% | 33.33% | |
| 3 | 0.23% | 44.00% | |
| 3 | 0.87% | 47.37% | |
| 2 | 8.33% | 28.57% | |
| 2 | 0.01% | 36.36% | |
| 2 | 0.04% | 30.43% | |
| 1 | 0.27% | 47.06% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 25.00% | |
| 1 | 0.00% | — | |
| 1 | 0.49% | 42.86% | |
| 1 | 0.13% | 61.11% | |
| 1 | 1.47% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 0.01% | 52.94% | |
| 1 | 4.55% | 40.00% | |
| 1 | 0.01% | 71.43% | |
| 1 | 0.02% | 55.00% | |
| 1 | 0.05% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.16% | 33.33% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Charti Berry FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Charti Berry good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Charti Berry is ranked #97 of 161 items by usage, carried by 302 teams (0.33% of teams). Those teams have won 47.21% of 3,196 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Charti Berry the most?
Volcarona, Talonflame and Pelipper are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4.61% | 48.09% | 1,391 | |
| 1.95% | 46.56% | 786 | |
| 0.33% | 47.19% | 409 | |
| 0.04% | 48.85% | 131 | |
| 0.08% | 37.78% | 135 | |
| 0.51% | 48.57% | 70 | |
| 0.08% | 41.18% | 34 | |
| 0.54% | 33.33% | 18 | |
| 0.23% | 44.00% | 25 | |
| 0.87% | 47.37% | 19 | |
| 8.33% | 28.57% | 14 | |
| 0.01% | 36.36% | 22 | |
| 0.04% | 30.43% | 23 | |
| 0.27% | 47.06% | 17 | |
| 100.00% | 25.00% | 8 | |
| 0.00% | — | 0 | |
| 0.49% | 42.86% | 7 | |
| 0.13% | 61.11% | 18 | |
| 1.47% | 50.00% | 12 | |
| 0.01% | 52.94% | 17 |
Is Charti Berry spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Volcarona alone carries 43.71% of the 302 teams running Charti Berry, and its top three species together account for 81.13%.
How reliable is Charti Berry's win rate?
The 47.21% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 45.87%–48.55%, from 3,196 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.