Charti Berry

Item · #97 of 161 by usage · 302 teams (0.33% of teams) · all items

Games
3,196
Win rate
47.21%
45.87%–48.55%
Usage rank
#97 of 161

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Volcarona1324.61%48.09%
Talonflame741.95%46.56%
Pelipper390.33%47.19%
Incineroar120.04%48.85%
Aerodactyl100.08%37.78%
Gyarados60.51%48.57%
Alolan Ninetales30.08%41.18%
Araquanid30.54%33.33%
Heat Rotom30.23%44.00%
Ninetales30.87%47.37%
Emolga28.33%28.57%
Farigiraf20.01%36.36%
Hisuian Arcanine20.04%30.43%
Arcanine10.27%47.06%
CarmenLomana (Volcarona)1100.00%25.00%
Charizard10.00%—
Frost Rotom10.49%42.86%
Kleavor10.13%61.11%
Paldean Tauros Blaze Breed11.47%50.00%
Rillaboom10.01%52.94%
Squawkabilly14.55%40.00%
Staraptor10.01%71.43%
Torkoal10.02%55.00%
Vivillon10.05%0.00%
Weavile10.16%33.33%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Charti Berry FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Charti Berry good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Charti Berry is ranked #97 of 161 items by usage, carried by 302 teams (0.33% of teams). Those teams have won 47.21% of 3,196 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Charti Berry the most?

Volcarona, Talonflame and Pelipper are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Volcarona4.61%48.09%1,391
Talonflame1.95%46.56%786
Pelipper0.33%47.19%409
Incineroar0.04%48.85%131
Aerodactyl0.08%37.78%135
Gyarados0.51%48.57%70
Alolan Ninetales0.08%41.18%34
Araquanid0.54%33.33%18
Heat Rotom0.23%44.00%25
Ninetales0.87%47.37%19
Emolga8.33%28.57%14
Farigiraf0.01%36.36%22
Hisuian Arcanine0.04%30.43%23
Arcanine0.27%47.06%17
CarmenLomana (Volcarona)100.00%25.00%8
Charizard0.00%—0
Frost Rotom0.49%42.86%7
Kleavor0.13%61.11%18
Paldean Tauros Blaze Breed1.47%50.00%12
Rillaboom0.01%52.94%17
Is Charti Berry spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Volcarona alone carries 43.71% of the 302 teams running Charti Berry, and its top three species together account for 81.13%.

How reliable is Charti Berry's win rate?

The 47.21% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 45.87%–48.55%, from 3,196 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.