Chandelurite

Item · #85 of 161 by usage · 393 teams (0.44% of teams) · all items

Games
3,962
Win rate
45.91%
44.69%–47.13%
Usage rank
#85 of 161

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Chandelure39362.09%45.38%
Chandelure16100.00%33.80%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Chandelurite FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Chandelurite good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Chandelurite is ranked #85 of 161 items by usage, carried by 393 teams (0.44% of teams). Those teams have won 45.91% of 3,962 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Chandelurite the most?

Chandelure and Chandelure are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Chandelure62.09%45.38%3,962
Chandelure100.00%33.80%71
Is Chandelurite spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Chandelure alone carries 100.00% of the 393 teams running Chandelurite, and its top three species together account for 104.07%.

How reliable is Chandelurite's win rate?

The 45.91% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 44.69%–47.13%, from 3,962 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.