Barbaracite

Item · #141 of 161 by usage · 73 teams (0.08% of teams) · all items

Games
747
Win rate
47.97%
45.71%–50.23%
Usage rank
#141 of 161

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Barbaracle7380.22%46.72%
Barbaracle2100.00%60.00%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Barbaracite FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Barbaracite good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Barbaracite is ranked #141 of 161 items by usage, carried by 73 teams (0.08% of teams). Those teams have won 47.97% of 747 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Barbaracite the most?

Barbaracle and Barbaracle are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Barbaracle80.22%46.72%747
Barbaracle100.00%60.00%15
Is Barbaracite spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Barbaracle alone carries 100.00% of the 73 teams running Barbaracite, and its top three species together account for 102.74%.

How reliable is Barbaracite's win rate?

The 47.97% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 45.71%–50.23%, from 747 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.