Banettite

Item · #140 of 161 by usage · 73 teams (0.08% of teams) · all items

Games
654
Win rate
44.51%
42.17%–46.85%
Usage rank
#140 of 161

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Banette7396.05%40.06%
Banette-Mega2100.00%37.50%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Banettite FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Banettite good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Banettite is ranked #140 of 161 items by usage, carried by 73 teams (0.08% of teams). Those teams have won 44.51% of 654 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Banettite the most?

Banette and Banette-Mega are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Banette96.05%40.06%654
Banette-Mega100.00%37.50%8
Is Banettite spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Banette alone carries 100.00% of the 73 teams running Banettite, and its top three species together account for 102.74%.

How reliable is Banettite's win rate?

The 44.51% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 42.17%–46.85%, from 654 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.