Stalwart

Ability · #104 of 189 by usage · 269 teams (0.30% of teams) · all abilitys

Games
2,825
Win rate
45.39%
44.09%–46.69%
Usage rank
#104 of 189

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Archaludon2502.06%44.11%
Skarmory193.63%36.02%
Skarmory715.91%33.33%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Stalwart FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Stalwart good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Stalwart is ranked #104 of 189 abilitys by usage, carried by 269 teams (0.30% of teams). Those teams have won 45.39% of 2,825 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Stalwart the most?

Archaludon, Skarmory and Skarmory are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this ability's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Archaludon2.06%44.11%2,664
Skarmory3.63%36.02%161
Skarmory15.91%33.33%33
Is Stalwart spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Archaludon alone carries 92.94% of the 269 teams running Stalwart, and its top three species together account for 102.60%.

How reliable is Stalwart's win rate?

The 45.39% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 44.09%–46.69%, from 2,825 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.